Quote | Super Quote
Local Indices   |   China Indices   |   Global Indices   |   HKEX IndicesNEW   |   MSCI Indices   |   Blue Chips   |   HSCEI   |   Red Chips   |   HS TECH   |   HS AMI   |   HS ART   |   HFI   |   BIO   |   HS SC AM   |   HCL   |   HCM   |   HS China 100   |   HS China 30   |   HS HK 35   |   HS ESG 50   |   CESA80   |   GEM   |   Real-Time Interactive Chart
Main Board Market Turnover 125.648 B GEM Market Turnover 0.041 B
  Last Change %Change Prv Cls Open High Low A/D/U/I  
HK Market Index
Hang Seng Index23,066.79+132.11+0.58%22,934.6823,027.9823,083.1522,803.77
633021
   Finance52,650.47+201.79+0.38%52,448.6852,672.5852,677.0251,816.08
631
   Utilities39,358.22+289.87+0.74%39,068.3539,129.8639,448.8539,005.40
6
   Properties18,595.15+163.01+0.88%18,432.1418,509.6318,662.1418,473.25
73
   Commerce & Industry11,097.02+72.53+0.66%11,024.4911,069.1911,124.8010,966.55
442411
China Enterprises7,760.40+71.21+0.93%7,689.197,744.567,764.237,660.60
33152
China-Aff Corporations3,853.93+18.76+0.49%3,835.173,852.663,857.773,808.16
1771
Industry Index
HS TECH Index3,826.66+32.73+0.86%3,793.933,813.433,867.193,781.23
1911
SCHK Auto Driving Theme Index2,436.01+26.64+1.11%2,409.372,420.482,468.032,406.27
18111
HS Artificial Intelligence Theme Index2,054.13-11.76-0.57%2,065.892,043.562,075.462,016.18
16232
SCHK China Financials Index21,355.25+178.32+0.84%21,176.9321,332.2821,356.3120,856.05
19133
Healthcare Index3,466.75+8.93+0.26%3,457.823,461.493,466.853,374.99
473834
Biotech Index14,202.36+22.18+0.16%14,180.1814,169.1414,203.0813,788.22
121513
REIT Index2,889.34+15.23+0.53%2,874.112,875.212,893.132,864.61
21
SCHK Automobile Index1,961.82+35.09+1.82%1,926.731,930.591,979.641,926.76
2317
Capitalization-weighted Index
HS Composite3,352.53+11.06+0.33%3,341.473,349.263,355.383,313.59
339217218
   Composite LargeCap2,106.22+7.75+0.37%2,098.472,105.412,108.422,083.37
843921
   Composite MidCap3,982.20+6.73+0.17%3,975.473,961.583,982.643,912.59
1308385
   Composite SmallCap1,159.74+0.26+0.02%1,159.481,159.671,160.521,142.48
12595112
   Energy13,625.91+51.09+0.38%13,574.8213,662.5313,662.5313,473.45
871
   Materials12,008.33-41.48-0.34%12,049.8111,724.5812,033.4911,583.57
9182
   Industrials1,115.03+4.39+0.40%1,110.641,105.001,116.111,092.97
3431
   Con Discretionary2,093.36+16.24+0.78%2,077.122,096.342,111.722,066.21
80252
   Con Staples12,542.92+269.99+2.20%12,272.9312,393.6212,573.3812,315.13
3152
   Healthcare11,331.14+42.60+0.38%11,288.5411,314.6011,331.8411,032.72
473834
   Telecom1,533.20+1.46+0.10%1,531.741,541.991,541.991,527.14
432
   Utilities5,660.31+28.79+0.51%5,631.525,641.175,669.225,606.16
188
   Financials5,308.18+3.56+0.07%5,304.625,316.285,316.285,231.81
252551
   Prop & Cons1,558.85+14.52+0.94%1,544.331,551.071,563.131,545.45
4093
   Information Technology11,572.03+7.12+0.06%11,564.9111,541.0811,708.9011,449.93
394531
   Conglomerates2,030.81+1.07+0.05%2,029.742,038.182,039.842,010.93
43
China (HK-listed) 1006,131.39+48.19+0.79%6,083.206,118.866,134.416,051.88
67312
China (HK-listed) 308,042.10+61.67+0.77%7,980.438,038.468,048.267,942.67
2091
Hong Kong 353,071.07-6.31-0.21%3,077.383,065.403,073.773,038.13
22132
HS ESG 50 Index3,242.98+13.53+0.42%3,229.453,230.793,245.373,207.09
3218
Volatility Index
HSI Volativity21.25-0.83-3.76%22.0821.5821.9821.23 
HSCEI Volatility23.45-0.75-3.10%24.2024.0724.2523.42 
Hang Seng China Market Index
China 507,902.45+17.06+0.22%7,885.397,873.137,916.847,800.99 
China A Industry Top5,047.80+14.89+0.30%5,032.914,986.395,060.924,970.56 
China A Top 1008,694.10+23.94+0.28%8,670.168,603.718,717.728,560.11 
Mainland Banks4,613.08+4.69+0.10%4,608.394,645.474,645.474,507.55
361
Mainland Properties1,161.65+12.11+1.05%1,149.541,158.571,165.931,146.96
91
Mainland Oil & Gas2,218.24+12.26+0.56%2,205.982,220.452,220.452,191.70
42
Stock Connect China 5003,612.40-9.59-0.26%3,621.993,600.983,619.453,564.87 
HS HKEX StockCon CEI3,351.33+8.77+0.26%3,342.563,342.853,355.473,309.83 
StockCon AH (A+H) Series2,767.95+12.12+0.44%2,755.832,740.452,771.412,720.57
84727
   StockCon AH (A)3,079.74+3.23+0.10%3,076.513,050.653,088.833,031.83
84727
   StockCon AH (H)2,444.33+17.69+0.73%2,426.642,421.262,444.352,392.16
84727
StockCon AH (Prem)132.73-1.11-0.83%133.84133.06134.02132.70
84727
CES Index
CES 3004,544.53-4.40-0.10%4,548.944,531.684,552.544,488.84 
CES 2807,007.32-47.66-0.68%7,054.986,985.197,022.566,911.76 
CES 1205,751.61+11.72+0.20%5,739.895,728.705,762.895,677.44 
CES A807,119.45-10.59-0.15%7,130.037,062.597,139.417,014.02 
CES HK Biotech8,459.96-19.60-0.23%8,479.568,430.908,460.708,167.00 
CES HKMI5,880.66+51.18+0.88%5,829.485,872.615,884.805,811.23 
CES SCHK1004,837.21+17.99+0.37%4,819.224,832.934,846.284,789.67 
CES SCHK502,958.70+12.52+0.43%2,946.182,957.032,961.442,926.30 
CES G102,018.54+4.51+0.22%2,014.042,005.152,042.701,999.98 
S&P/HKEx Index
Large Cap30,947.08+157.16+0.51%30,789.9230,933.9531,000.4030,595.74
1591
GEM19.81-0.07-0.35%19.8819.8919.8919.70
923815
Remark: Indexes above are real time updated on 23/10/2026 12:38
Gaining constituent
Losing constituent
No change
Idle constituent
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.