Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00754 HOPSON DEV HOLD
RT Nominal unchange2.640 0.000 (0.000%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
Non-current Assets
2025/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
HKD(K$)
2023/12
HKD(K$)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
Investment Properties88,313,8043.799%85,081,27387,275,59283,834,45280,609,222
Property, plant, equip. & others4,043,42326.186%3,204,3423,269,5913,550,5064,437,221
Land & other Lease Assets1,520,996-7.563%1,645,4371,731,2881,887,4301,790,166
Intangible Assets293,662-4.346%307,006381,342417,742437,455
Interests in Asso. & JCEs12,120,477-9.145%13,340,52515,557,29117,195,75418,841,041
Other Non-current Assets5,342,738-17.170%6,450,2317,320,8438,606,9169,621,578

111,635,1001.460%110,028,814115,535,947115,492,800115,736,683
Current Assets
2025/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
HKD(K$)
2023/12
HKD(K$)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
Inventories86,599,852-13.830%100,498,401119,755,954114,212,724125,075,873
Trade Receivables4,241,1774.496%4,058,7154,129,7824,622,1984,882,649
Cash & Bank Balances7,662,588-32.773%11,398,14815,368,33218,394,21730,044,725
Other Current Assets31,236,6081.096%30,898,09733,904,12045,992,46270,493,926
Assets Held for Sale0--0000

129,740,225-11.653%146,853,361173,158,188183,221,601230,497,173
Current Liabilities
2025/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
HKD(K$)
2023/12
HKD(K$)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
Trade Payables15,827,4427.928%14,664,83014,666,83417,102,95224,000,558
S-T Debt & Leases21,990,685-12.568%25,151,71337,951,34026,347,34931,979,414
Other Current Liabilities55,878,0328.417%51,540,11868,220,61168,208,83173,044,889
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000

93,696,1592.561%91,356,661120,838,785111,659,132129,024,861
Net Current Assets36,044,066-35.052%55,496,70052,319,40371,562,469101,472,312
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities147,679,166-10.782%165,525,514167,855,350187,055,269217,208,995
Non-current Liabilities
2025/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
HKD(K$)
2023/12
HKD(K$)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
L-T Debt & Leases45,120,737-11.703%51,100,95150,522,95072,194,06387,375,388
Other Non-current Liabilities15,241,039-1.728%15,509,08116,347,55116,483,04016,804,438

60,361,776-9.380%66,610,03266,870,50188,677,103104,179,826
Capital and Reserves
2025/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
HKD(K$)
2023/12
HKD(K$)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
  Share Capital379,2540.000%379,254379,254287,314237,449
  Reserves82,120,614-11.607%92,903,53694,978,95992,862,44696,094,698
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds82,499,868-11.559%93,282,79095,358,21393,149,76096,332,147
Non-controlling Interests4,817,522-14.472%5,632,6925,626,6365,228,40616,697,022
Others0--0000

87,317,390-11.725%98,915,482100,984,84998,378,166113,029,169
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
2025/12 - Final
HKD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2024/12
HKD(K$)
2023/12
HKD(K$)
2022/12
HKD(K$)
2021/12
HKD(K$)
Commitments----2,036,4894,599,8245,146,7556,011,810
Contingent Liabilities----23,294,71328,346,52030,338,51824,580,036
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 30/10/2026 18:00
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)HKD -11,740,868
%Change--
EPS / (LPS)HKD -3.100
NBV Per Share ($)HKD 21.753
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.