Quote | Super Quote
Super Quote   |   Detail Quote   |   Interactive Chart   |   Transaction   |   Related News   |   Related Securities   |   Company Information   |   Dividend Records   |   Short Sell
00053 GUOCO GROUP
RT Nominal down68.700 -0.100 (-0.145%)
Latest  |  Final  |  Interim
Non-current Assets
2026/06 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
2023/06
USD(K$)
2022/06
USD(K$)
Investment Properties5,382,3570.396%5,361,1424,952,4774,718,5604,421,488
Property, plant, equip. & others1,613,349-3.416%1,670,4091,530,8331,516,7281,510,282
Land & other Lease Assets848,8440.018%848,688729,664720,258650,495
Intangible Assets1,006,381-17.219%1,215,7141,155,4491,170,6121,194,329
Interests in Asso. & JCEs2,803,28411.622%2,511,4182,193,4931,860,8501,792,395
Other Non-current Assets863,8532.760%840,652744,966871,142965,169

12,518,0680.563%12,448,02311,306,88210,858,15010,534,158
Current Assets
2026/06 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
2023/06
USD(K$)
2022/06
USD(K$)
Inventories1,340,441-31.166%1,947,3512,090,5322,822,8533,028,673
Trade Receivables94,419-61.134%242,933153,40594,78291,082
Cash & Bank Balances987,514-8.018%1,073,5921,538,1771,243,7701,345,816
Other Current Assets2,747,198-7.142%2,958,4872,261,3661,927,7081,602,598
Assets Held for Sale0--042800

5,169,572-16.919%6,222,3636,043,9086,089,1136,068,169
Current Liabilities
2026/06 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
2023/06
USD(K$)
2022/06
USD(K$)
Trade Payables106,640-27.924%147,955117,272127,408124,714
S-T Debt & Leases734,168-46.911%1,382,8961,851,3931,081,5671,587,477
Other Current Liabilities837,1626.263%787,821846,149783,638658,807
Liab asso w/ Assets Held for Sale0--0000

1,677,970-27.632%2,318,6722,814,8141,992,6132,370,998
Net Current Assets3,491,602-10.556%3,903,6913,229,0944,096,5003,697,171
Total Assets Less Current Liabilities16,009,670-2.092%16,351,71414,535,97614,954,65014,231,329
Non-current Liabilities
2026/06 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
2023/06
USD(K$)
2022/06
USD(K$)
L-T Debt & Leases4,173,524-12.505%4,770,0033,911,4864,664,3634,233,653
Other Non-current Liabilities503,830-5.362%532,375500,790398,857395,655

4,677,354-11.788%5,302,3784,412,2765,063,2204,629,308
Capital and Reserves
2026/06 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
2023/06
USD(K$)
2022/06
USD(K$)
  Share Capital164,5260.000%164,526164,526164,526164,526
  Reserves8,873,1113.306%8,589,1857,692,6977,430,3057,192,673
  Others0--0000
Shareholders' Funds9,037,6373.243%8,753,7117,857,2237,594,8317,357,199
Non-controlling Interests2,294,679-0.041%2,295,6252,266,4772,296,5992,244,822
Others0--0000

11,332,3162.561%11,049,33610,123,7009,891,4309,602,021
Commitments and Contingent Liabilities
2026/06 - Final
USD(K$)
%Chg
(Compare to Final)
2025/06
USD(K$)
2024/06
USD(K$)
2023/06
USD(K$)
2022/06
USD(K$)
Commitments623,5808.507%574,692471,007534,129993,702
Contingent Liabilities0--0000
Remarks:  Real time quote last updated: 23/10/2026 17:59
  Real-time basic market prices of Hong Kong securities are provided by HKEx; a Designated Website authorized by the HKEx Group to provide the Service
Security Code
Company Name (Chi/Eng/Keywords)
Industry
Profit / (Loss) Attributable to Shareholders (K$)USD 409,818
%Change-20.187%
EPS / (LPS)USD 1.260
NBV Per Share ($)USD 27.466
A Member of HKET Holdings
Customer Service Hotline:(852) 2880 7004     Customer Service Email:cs@etnet.com.hk
Copyright 2026 ET Net Limited. http://www.etnet.com.hk ET Net Limited, HKEx Information Services Limited, its Holding Companies and/or any Subsidiaries of such holding companies, and Third Party Information Providers endeavour to ensure the availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy and reliability of the information provided but do not guarantee its availability, completeness, timeliness, accuracy or reliability and accept no liability (whether in tort or contract or otherwise) any loss or damage arising directly or indirectly from any inaccuracies, interruption, incompleteness, delay, omissions, or any decision made or action taken by you or any third party in reliance upon the information provided. The quotes, charts, commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website should be used as references only with your own discretion. ET Net Limited is not soliciting any subscriber or site visitor to execute any trade. Any trades executed following the commentaries and buy/sell ratings on this website are taken at your own risk for your own account.